ME
Madison
Average Sales Price
$317,113Median Sales Price
$260,000Total Listings
62Population Data provided by Attom Data
2,465Welcome to Madison, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
66 Preble AVE, Madison, ME 04950
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,120 SqFt
$ 165,000 $ 189,000 12.7%
Listed by Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

66 Preble AVE, Madison, ME 04950
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,120 SqFt
$ 165,000 $ 189,000 12.7%
Listed by Aaron Bolster Allied Realty

26 Hazel ST, Madison, ME 04950
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,340 SqFt
$ 185,000 $ 199,900 7.5%
Listed by Donald Berry Allied Realty

Market Trends
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 1.06 1
Bedrooms 3.16 3
Year Built 1960 1965
Lot Size 109,637 Sqft 40,946 Sqft
Taxes - -
School and business data provided by Attom Data.
Population
2.5K
2.5K in 2020
Density
368.2
per square mile
Households
1K
27% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
10% Associate
6% Bachelor
2% Graduate
50% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION